Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
43rd Annual
May 3rd-4th 2019 Parkdale Ave, Brockvale, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 7th to May 8th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
117
2019
109
2017
1
108
1
2016
1
149
1
2015
1
22
1
2014
1
121
1
2013
1
65
1
20
2012
1
131
3
31
2011
1
22
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
22
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
1
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 8th 2011, 2:25pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Heritage Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint-hubert, Quebec
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
College Jean-de-la-mennais Track & Field and Cross Country - La Prairie, Quebec
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/QC
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
St Charles College Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
ES Theriault Track and Field and Cross Country - Timmins, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
Meet Info/Schedule:
http://piratestrackandfield.com/hk.html
2011 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Published by
ross
May 8th 2011, 2:25pm
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Bayside
Bill Crothers SS
Brockville Collegiate
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Carleton Place
Centennial Secondary
Char-Lan Dhs
College Jean de la Mennais
Courtice
East Northumberland
East York
Ernestown
ES L'Héritage
ES Thériault Catholic
Frontenac
Gananoque
Glengarry
Heritage High School
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Loyalist
Napanee
Neil McNeil
North Dundas
North Hastings
Perth
Port Hope
Quinte
Renfrew
Seaway
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Charles College
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
11.22
nwi
1
10
2
Riccuiti, Sasha
Bill Crothers SS
11.42
nwi
1
8
3
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
11.74
nwi
1
6
4
Ashton, Jamie
Thousand Islands
11.82
nwi
1
4
5
Dippolito, Luka
Bill Crothers SS
11.83
nwi
1
2
6
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
11.92
nwi
1
1
7
Makindepe, Dele
East York
11.99
nwi
1
--
McCurdy, Rex
Perth
NT
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
11.48
nwi
4
2
Riccuiti, Sasha
Bill Crothers SS
11.65
nwi
2
3
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
11.80
nwi
3
4
Ashton, Jamie
Thousand Islands
11.88
nwi
3
5
Makindepe, Dele
East York
11.92
nwi
1
6
Dippolito, Luka
Bill Crothers SS
11.95
nwi
4
7
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.06
nwi
1
8
McCurdy, Rex
Perth
12.14
nwi
2
9
Blanchard, Dustin
Thousand Islands
12.23
nwi
1
10
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
12.31
nwi
4
11
Jamil, Amir
East York
12.34
nwi
3
12
Lecuyer, Dylan
Arnprior
12.38
nwi
2
13
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
12.59
nwi
2
14
Lewis, Brandon
Sydenham
12.65
nwi
2
15
Patriquin, Jonathan
East York
12.70
nwi
3
16
Lu, Elvin
Bill Crothers SS
12.72
nwi
4
17
Fallis, Brent
Ernestown
12.82
nwi
4
17
Seip, Adam
Perth
12.82
nwi
2
19
Cotnam, Nick
Sydenham
12.83
nwi
1
20
Swolfs, Darien
South Grenville
13.03
nwi
3
21
Hook, Mike
Arnprior
13.04
nwi
1
22
Lynch, Brian
St Theresa - Bel
13.35
nwi
4
23
Larsen, Brandon
Trenton
13.44
nwi
1
24
Norton, Matt
Trenton
13.61
nwi
4
--
Watters, Josh
La Salle - Kings
NT
nwi
3
--
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
NT
nwi
3
--
Moore, Cody
Arnprior
NT
nwi
4
--
Woods, Josh
Arnprior
NT
nwi
2
--
Girdler, Michael
Port Hope
NT
nwi
2
--
Deery, Liam
Thousand Islands
NT
nwi
1
--
Pope, Jeremy
Port Hope
NT
nwi
3
--
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
NT
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yien, Chris
Bill Crothers SS
11.61
nwi
1
10
2
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
12.13
nwi
1
8
3
Brasseur, Jonathen
College Jean de
12.16
nwi
1
6
4
Lindo, Malik
Bill Crothers SS
12.40
nwi
1
4
5
Gurnsey, Jake
Holy Cross Cath
12.56
nwi
1
2
6
Bingley, Kaleb
Perth
12.68
nwi
1
1
7
Arnaud, Maurice
Heritage High Sc
12.76
nwi
1
8
Churchill, Jordon
Perth
12.80
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yien, Chris
Bill Crothers SS
11.70
nwi
2
2
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
12.18
nwi
5
3
Brasseur, Jonathen
College Jean de
12.23
nwi
3
4
Gurnsey, Jake
Holy Cross Cath
12.54
nwi
1
5
Lindo, Malik
Bill Crothers SS
12.58
nwi
3
6
Arnaud, Maurice
Heritage High Sc
12.65
nwi
5
7
Bingley, Kaleb
Perth
12.66
nwi
5
8
Churchill, Jordon
Perth
12.75
nwi
1
9
Richardson, Deion
Frontenac
12.78
nwi
2
10
Casement, Stewart
Frontenac
12.81
nwi
1
11
Colcleugh, Sean
Trinity College
12.92
nwi
4
12
Fenlong, Jack
Sydenham
12.98
nwi
3
13
Smith, Taylor
East York
13.17
nwi
2
14
Erkan, Casey
Ernestown
13.18
nwi
2
14
White, Nick
Thousand Islands
13.18
nwi
2
16
Toshakovski, Matt
East Northumberl
13.19
nwi
4
17
Prytulka, Keith
Frontenac
13.20
nwi
4
18
Cosentino, Phillipe
College Jean de
13.33
nwi
3
19
Hodges, Phillip
Ange-Gabriel
13.37
nwi
1
20
Gilmore, Brennan
East Northumberl
13.38
nwi
3
21
McGrath, Michael
Arnprior
13.52
nwi
5
22
Inniss, Brad
East York
13.60
nwi
4
23
Fileds-Tucker, Andrew
East York
13.63
nwi
3
24
McMillian, Andrew
Ernestown
13.75
nwi
5
25
McLay, Peter
La Salle - Kings
13.89
nwi
5
26
Yilmaz, Alper
Thousand Islands
13.92
nwi
5
27
Ward, Austin
St Joseph's - Co
14.35
nwi
1
28
Bell, Christian
Ernestown
14.77
nwi
1
--
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
NT
nwi
4
--
Kemp, Andy
Gananoque
NT
nwi
5
--
Down, Allan
Kingston
NT
nwi
3
--
Omiwole, Michael
Trinity College
NT
nwi
4
--
Howes, Christian
Napanee
NT
nwi
4
--
Young, Brock
Perth
NT
nwi
3
--
Marshall, John
Thousand Islands
NT
nwi
1
--
Anderson, Manion
Gananoque
NT
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.23
nwi
1
10
2
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
11.27
nwi
1
8
3
Karunailingam, Yathu
Bill Crothers SS
11.35
nwi
1
6
4
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.42
nwi
1
4
5
Manuel, Alex
Bill Crothers SS
11.45
nwi
1
2
6
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.47
nwi
1
1
7
Goltz, Hayden
Perth
11.50
nwi
1
8
Abbiew, Jonathan
East York
11.69
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.19
nwi
3
2
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
11.24
nwi
4
3
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.27
nwi
5
4
Goltz, Hayden
Perth
11.38
nwi
6
5
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.40
nwi
2
6
Karunailingam, Yathu
Bill Crothers SS
11.41
nwi
4
7
Manuel, Alex
Bill Crothers SS
11.52
nwi
2
8
Abbiew, Jonathan
East York
11.55
nwi
1
9
Fisher, Ben
Sydenham
11.62
nwi
6
10
Mahamud, Jamil
East York
11.68
nwi
5
11
Di Lella, John
Heritage High Sc
11.80
nwi
3
12
Batson, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
11.84
nwi
2
13
Grogan, Lamar
Bill Crothers SS
11.87
nwi
1
14
Carnegie, Rob
Frontenac
11.88
nwi
3
15
Woodward, Julian
Trinity College
11.95
nwi
6
16
Glover, Jackson
Carleton Place
12.08
nwi
3
17
Kargus, Ryan
Arnprior
12.15
nwi
6
18
Holland, Baiden
St Theresa - Bel
12.18
nwi
4
19
Lazier, Carson
St Theresa - Bel
12.20
nwi
5
20
Dorey, Ryan
Gananoque
12.22
nwi
1
21
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
12.28
nwi
4
22
Yun, Clement
Kingston
12.33
nwi
3
23
Fowler, Cory
Seaway
12.37
nwi
2
24
Maguire, Zac
East Northumberl
12.40
nwi
3
25
Field, Josh
East Northumberl
12.45
nwi
1
26
Brennan, Nathaniel
St Theresa - Bel
12.47
nwi
6
27
Johnson, Greg
Frontenac
12.54
nwi
6
28
Laforest, Alex
Almonte
12.71
nwi
2
29
Canie, Reilly
Perth
12.72
nwi
1
30
Young, Braden
Holy Cross Cath
12.91
nwi
4
31
Fowler, Curtis
Seaway
13.12
nwi
1
32
Terrell, Brandon
Arnprior
13.32
nwi
2
33
Doan, Thang
East York
13.36
nwi
4
34
Kellogg, Eric
Gananoque
13.79
nwi
5
35
Land, Kevin
Sydenham
13.87
nwi
2
36
Fraser-Morris, Garrett
Sydenham
14.42
nwi
5
--
Knapton, Steve
Sydenham
NT
nwi
5
--
Mehta, Alex
Trinity College
NT
nwi
3
--
Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel
Trinity College
NT
nwi
4
--
Von Stronsky, Ben
Frontenac
NT
nwi
6
Womens 100m Junior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Sylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.70
nwi
1
10
2
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
12.80
nwi
1
8
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
12.81
nwi
1
6
4
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
13.15
nwi
1
4
5
Beaupre, Laurianne
Heritage High Sc
13.75
nwi
1
2
6
Van Luven, Hannah
Sydenham
13.86
nwi
1
1
7
Smith, Bailey
Almonte
14.00
nwi
1
--
White, Alaina
Thousand Islands
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Sylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.80
nwi
1
2
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
12.90
nwi
1
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
12.96
nwi
2
4
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
13.13
nwi
1
5
White, Alaina
Thousand Islands
13.37
nwi
1
6
Beaupre, Laurianne
Heritage High Sc
13.66
nwi
2
7
Van Luven, Hannah
Sydenham
13.78
nwi
2
8
Smith, Bailey
Almonte
14.05
nwi
3
9
Smith, Kelsey
Frontenac
14.15
nwi
3
10
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.21
nwi
3
10
Woodward, Caroline
Trinity College
14.21
nwi
1
12
Doran, Taylor
Arnprior
14.35
nwi
1
13
Clement, Michaela
St Theresa - Bel
14.39
nwi
3
14
Evans, Marissa
North Hastings
14.43
nwi
2
15
Carr, Jessica
East Northumberl
14.88
nwi
2
16
Desautels, Bree
Trenton
14.95
nwi
2
--
Stollery, Hanna
Bill Crothers SS
NT
nwi
3
--
Gauba, Ashwarya
Trinity College
NT
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Kayla
Frontenac
NT
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCreath, Sade
Bill Crothers SS
12.46
nwi
1
10
2
Gordon, Aurea
Bill Crothers SS
12.84
nwi
1
8
3
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
12.85
nwi
1
6
4
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
13.37
nwi
1
4
5
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.42
nwi
1
2
6
Tougas, Anabelle
College Jean de
13.61
nwi
1
1
7
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
13.62
nwi
1
8
Young, Erin
Frontenac
13.84
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCreath, Sade
Bill Crothers SS
12.81
nwi
1
2
Gordon, Aurea
Bill Crothers SS
12.86
nwi
2
3
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
12.93
nwi
4
4
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.50
nwi
5
5
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
13.59
nwi
1
6
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
13.62
nwi
2
7
Tougas, Anabelle
College Jean de
13.72
nwi
5
8
Young, Erin
Frontenac
13.78
nwi
3
9
Grey, Celina
Sydenham
13.83
nwi
3
10
Higa, Jordan
Trinity College
14.11
nwi
2
11
Wells, Jayme
St Theresa - Bel
14.18
nwi
5
12
Schumacher, Rachel
Almonte
14.21
nwi
1
13
Gordon, Carley
Kingston
14.26
nwi
2
14
Battle, Jazmine
Kingston
14.43
nwi
1
15
Banh, Lillian
Bill Crothers SS
14.62
nwi
4
16
Harmsen, Natalie
Frontenac
14.88
nwi
4
17
Atkinson, Erin
Almonte
14.99
nwi
5
18
Vrooman, Jamie
Holy Cross Cath
15.01
nwi
1
19
Schlievert, Ashley
Arnprior
15.02
nwi
2
20
Mcleod, Rachel
Holy Cross Cath
15.08
nwi
3
21
Laberee, Naomi
Brockville Colle
15.16
nwi
1
22
Evans, Stefani
Ernestown
15.37
nwi
4
23
McGuire, Mary
Perth
16.25
nwi
5
24
Holmes, Alexandra
Brockville Colle
16.61
nwi
2
25
Lee, Eliza
Perth
16.69
nwi
5
26
Musclow, Maryah
North Hastings
22.18
nwi
3
--
Wickham, Emilee
Frontenac
NT
nwi
3
--
Calogeracos, Victoria
South Carleton
NT
nwi
4
--
Emard, Rachael
Arnprior
NT
nwi
3
--
Wildsmith, Rebecca
North Hastings
NT
nwi
4
--
Brennan, Meaghan
St Theresa - Bel
NT
nwi
2
--
Kargus, Kelsey
Renfrew
NT
nwi
4
--
Dennis, J.J.
Napanee
NT
nwi
3
--
Zoryk, Tasha
Arnprior
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morin-Houde, Caroline
College Jean de
12.13
nwi
1
10
2
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
12.93
nwi
1
8
3
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
12.98
nwi
1
6
4
Petrie, Megan
Sydenham
13.46
nwi
1
4
5
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
13.66
nwi
1
2
6
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.80
nwi
1
1
7
Ward, Kendra
Seaway
14.13
nwi
1
8
O'Connor, Kiley
Almonte
14.18
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morin-Houde, Caroline
College Jean de
12.22
nwi
1
2
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
12.92
nwi
3
3
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
12.94
nwi
2
4
Petrie, Megan
Sydenham
13.53
nwi
1
5
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
13.67
nwi
3
6
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.82
nwi
2
7
Ward, Kendra
Seaway
13.94
nwi
2
8
O'Connor, Kiley
Almonte
13.96
nwi
1
9
Brown, Amanda
Sydenham
14.00
nwi
2
10
Giff, Madessa
Perth
14.11
nwi
3
11
Poff, Megan
North Hastings
14.41
nwi
3
12
Dhaene, Brittany
East Northumberl
14.64
nwi
2
13
Campbell, Kate
Renfrew
14.66
nwi
1
14
Carroll, Kaela
St Joseph's - Co
14.71
nwi
1
15
Richard, Stephanie
Heritage High Sc
14.99
nwi
2
16
Ngo, Lucy
Brockville Colle
15.24
nwi
3
17
Farlam, Emily
Brockville Colle
16.48
nwi
1
--
DeJong, Kaylee
East York
NT
nwi
1
--
Czegledy, Nicole
Trinity College
NT
nwi
3
--
Myre-Bourgault, Marian
College Jean de
NT
nwi
3
--
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
NT
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
71024 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
870 shares:
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
109
2018
117
2017
1
108
1
2016
1
149
1
2015
1
22
1
2014
1
121
1
2013
1
65
1
20
2012
1
131
3
31
2011
1
22
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#kinsmen-hungerford
#tiss
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!